Gallery of Winning Images

Christine Georgiou – October Open Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote
Tania Visit – October Open Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote
Kaye Jaensch – October Set Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote
Jan Hetherington – October Set Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote
John Taylor – October Special Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote
Tania Visic – October Special Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote
Janine Waters – September Open Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote and 1st Place Popular Vote
John Taylor – September Set Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote
Janine Waters – September Set Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote
Christine Georgiou – August Open Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote
Angela Siebert – August Open Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote
John Taylor – August Set Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote.
Judy Glendenning – August Set Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote
Lesley Scarman – August Special Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote and Popular Vote
Lynelle Beinke – July Open Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote
Lynelle Beinke – July Open Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote
Bazz Hockaday – July Set Subject (Nature) – 1st Place Judges Vote
Fran Solly – June Open Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote
Bazz Hockaday – June Open Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote
Fran Solly – June Set Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote and Judges Vote
John Taylor – June Special Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote
Fran Solly – June Special Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote
Julie Lovegrove – May Open Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote.
John Taylor – May Open Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote
Fran Solly – May Set Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote and 1st Place Popular Vote.
Janine Waters – April Open Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote and 1st Place Popular Vote.
Lesley Scarman – April Set Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote and 1st Place Popular Vote.
Bazz Hockaday – April Special Subject – 1st Place Judges Vote.
Fran Solly – April Special Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote.
Christine Georgiou – March Set Subject – 1st Place – Judges Vote
Karen Miels – March Set Subject – 1st Place Popular Vote.
Julie Lovegrove – March Open – 1st Place Judges Vote and 1st Place Popular Vote.
Tina Davies – February Open – Judges Vote
Peg McAvaney – February Open – Popular Vote
John Taylor – February Set Subject – Judges Vote
Janine Waters – February Set Subject – Popular Vote
Janine Waters – February Special – Judges Vote
Peg McAvaney – February Special – Popular Vote
B Hockaday – January Open – Judges Vote
Janine Waters – January Open – Popular Vote
Janine Waters – January Set – Abstract – Judges Vote
Jan Hetherington – January Set – Abstract – Popular Vote
December 1st Place Open, Judges Choice – Dragon, Joe Morrison
November Open 1st Place Popular Vote – Smoke from the Fire, Lesley Scarman.
November Set Subject – Judges Vote. Night Art in Vegas, Karen Miels
November Set Subject, Popular Vote – Light the Night, Julie Lovegrove
November Special Subject (Birds) – Popular Vote and Judges Vote – Permission to Land, Ruth Evans.