Gallery of Winning Images

December 1st Place Open, Judges Choice – Dragon, Joe Morrison
November Open 1st Place Popular Vote – Smoke from the Fire, Lesley Scarman.
November Set Subject – Judges Vote. Night Art in Vegas, Karen Miels
November Set Subject, Popular Vote – Light the Night, Julie Lovegrove
November Special Subject (Birds) – Popular Vote and Judges Vote – Permission to Land, Ruth Evans.
October Open Subject. 1st Place – Judges Choice, Osprey Feeding her Young, Lesley Scarman
October Open Subject, 1st Place, Popular Choice – Owlet Nightjar, Jan Hetherington
October 1st Place Special Subject (Macro) Judges Choice and Popular Choice – Cicada Shell, Angela Siebert.
October 1st Place, Set Subject, Judges Choice – Berry Pop, Diana Laube.
October 1st Place, Set Subject, Popular Vote – The Daisy Colour Wheel, Jan Hetherington
September 1st Place, Open Subject, Judges Choice – Having a Snack by Leslie Scarman
September 1st Place, Set Subject, Judges Choice – Frogmouth Family by Pam Hewstone
September 1st Place, Open Subject, Popular Vote – Flying Fleece by Peg McAvaney
September 1st Place, Set Subject, Popular Vote – Escargot by Peg McAvaney
August 1st Place, Open Subject, Judges Vote – Barn Hill by Fran Solly
August 1st Place, Open Subject, Popular Vote – Black on Gold by Peg McAvaney
August 1st Place, Set Subject, Clouds, Judges Vote – Clouds touching the ground by Janine Waters.
August 1st Place, Set Subject – Clouds, Popular Vote – Storm Brewing by Heather Boothby.
August 1st Place, Special Subject – Portrait, Judges Vote and Popular Vote – Brian by Janine Waters.
July 1st Place, Open Subject – Judges Vote – Shining Temple by Jan Hetherington
July 1st Place Set Subject (Intentional Camera Blur) – Judges Vote – Emu Parade by Kaye Jaensch
July 1st Place – Open Subject – Popular Vote – Determination by Angela Siebert
July 1st Place – Set Subject (Intentional Camera Blur) – Popular Vote – A Splash of Red by Lynelle Beinke.
June 1st Place Special Subject (Flora) – Judges Vote – Lillies in the Mist by Fran Solly
June 1st Place Special Subject (Flora) – Popular Vote – Protea Pod by Karen Miels
June 1st Place Set Subject – Judges Vote – Kelp Mask by Jan Hetherington
June 1st Place Set Subject – Popular Vote – Giant Cuttlefish by Bazz Hockaday
June 1st Place Open – Judges Vote – Crimson Rosella by Fran Solly
June 1st Place Open – Popular Vote – Kooky by Christine Georgiou
May 1st Place Set Subject – Judges Vote – Light from the Depths – Jan Hetherington
May 1st Place – Judges Vote Open Section – Balancing Act – Leslie Scarman
May 1st Place – Popular Vote Open Section – Feeding Time – Leslie Scarman
May Equal 1st Place – Popular Vote Set Subject – Swirling Smoke – Ruth Evans
May Equal 1st Place – Popular Vote Set Subject – Dancing Paint – Ruth Evans
April 1st Place – Judge and Popular Vote – Through the Branches, Foggy Morning – Janine Waters
April – Set Subject – Judges Vote – 1st Place – Not for 10 Pound Poms – Karen Miels
April – Set Subject – Popular Vote – 1st Place – A Penny for them – Julie Lovegrove
April – Special Subject – Panorama – Low Cloud – Janine Waters
March Set Subject – Angles – Janine Waters – Waiting for the Train
March – Open – Bazz Hockaday – Soft Water, Hard Rock
February – Special Subject-Scapes – Peg McAvaney – Needle Hole at Venus
February – Set Subject – Bazz Hockaday – Sending the Message
February – Open Subject – Lesley Scarman – Stay away from my food
January – Set Subject (Flash) – Flash me a Smile by Bazz Hockaday
January Open – Time to Reflect by Bazz Hockaday